Canada Ambassadors

2018 Canadian Olympians and Paralympians 

Bailey Bram – Hockey

Dara Howell – Free Style Skiing

Genevieve Lacasse – Hockey

Jillian Saulnier – Hockey

Josie Morrison – LT Speed Skating

Kali Christ – LT Speed Skating

Kelsey Serwa – Free Style Skiing

Laura Fortino – Hockey

Marielle Thompson – Free Style Skiing

Rebecca Johnston – Hockey

Sarah Beaudry – Biathlon

Fast and Female Canada Ambassador Roster

Adrienne Gomes

Alana Ramsay

Alanna Butler

Alex Gough

Alison Criscitiello

Allison Long

Allison McArdle

Alysia Rissling

Amanda Nadeau

Amanda Ntiamoah

Amanda Stepenko

Amy Moolyk

Angela Pucci

Anna Aylwin

Arianne Jones

Audrey Duval

Bailey Bram

Blayre Turnbull

Brianne Jenner

Brittany Hudak

Brittany Orr

Brittany Schussler

Caitlin Kruger

Cara Nania

Carla Pavan

Casey Scheidegger

Cassie Hawrysh

Catherine Vipond

Catrina Grant

Chandra Crawford

Chelsea Bradley

Chelsea Deschamps

Colleen Nesbitt

Courtney Shmyr

Courtney  Kruschel

Dahria Beatty

Danielle Lappage

Danielle Letain

Danielle Wotherspoon-Gregg

Deborah Williams

Elana Lovell

Emily Baadsvik

Emily Cheffins

Emily Malcolm-MacLeod

Emily Nishikawa

Emily Slaneff

Emma Camicioli

Emma Lunder

Erica Kromm

Erica Wiebe

Erin Yungblut

Genevieve Lacasse

Georgie Fear

Grace Dafoe

Haley Irwin

Hannah Franson

Hannah Kaminski

Hayleigh Cudmore

Heather McDermid

Heather McLean

Heidi Widmer

Helen Upperton

Isabelle Weidemann

Ivanie Blondin

Jaclyn LaBerge

Jacqueline Dumas

Jane Channell

Jenna Westaway

Jennette Allum

Jess Kryski

Jessica Gregg

Jessica Groeneveld

Jessica O’Connell

Jessica Sparrow

Jill Watson

Josée Theoret

Julia Ransom

Julie Stockdale

Justine Bouchard

Kaillie Humphries

Karen Messenger

Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski

Kate Hanly

Kate O’Brien

Kate Rozendaal

Kate Vanderbeek

Katelyn Coleman

Kathryn Schneider

Katrina Holmquist

Kaylin Irvine

Kelly VanderBeek

Kelsey Hohol

Keri Morrison

Kimberley McRae

Kimberly McLean

Kira Makuk

Krista Kinsman Flaman

Laura Brown

Laura Elizabeth Crack

Lea Norris

Leanna Carriere

Leanne Coleman

Liah Harvie

Lindsay Glassford

Liz Janze

Lucy Dunne

Lyndsey Mincher

Maddison Pearman

Maeghen Cotterill

Maggie Tucker

Maria Bernard-Galea

Maria Samson

Marianne Leeson

Marsha Hudey

Maya MacIsaac-Jones

Megan Imrie

Melanie McCann

Melissa Bishop

Melissa Litchfield

Melissa Lotholz

Melissa Lowe

Micaela Widmer

Michelle Cameron Coulter

Michelle Plouffe

Michelle Chow

Mirela Rahneva

Morgan Rogers

Nancy Hamilton

Natasha Bodnarchuk

Nicole Bauer

Nicole Luchanski

Nicole Oudenaarden

Nikita Kalonji

Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt

Olivia McMurray

Patricia Jaworski

Quinn Fitzgerald

Rachael McIntosh

Rachelle Howse

Rebecca Johnston

Rebecca Reid

Rosanna Crawford

Sabrina Notarangelo

Samantha Big Swallow

Sara Hall

Sara Morris

Sara Poidevin

Sara Renner

Sarah Beaudry

Sarah McPherson

Sarah McNaughton

Sarah Orban

Sarah Sumner

Shawnee Harle

Shelley Collier

Sidney McGill

Stephana Cherak

Stephanie Bergeron

Susan Massitti

Suzanne Hamilton

Sydney Roth

Tamara Oudenaarden

Tammy Cunnington

Tara McNeil

Tara Sliwkanich

Tara Whitten

Tara Newbigging

Tasha Belix

Taylor Henrich

Tianna Kennett

Tracy Hilis

Tricia Oshiro

Victoria Spence

Zina Kocher

Zoe Dahl

Zoe Roy

Adrea Propp – Athletics

Adrienne Cook – Soccer

Alannah Yip – Climbing

Alexa Loo – Snowboarding**

Alicia Perrin – Volleyball

Alison Pouw – Cross Country Skiing

Allison Campbell Urness – Road Biking

Allison Vest – Rock Climbing

Alysson Marshall – Para Cross Country Skiing

Amanda Sin – Mountain Biking

Andrea Burk – Rugby

Anna Talman – Cycling

Arianna Merritt – Rowing / Kayaking

Becca Frangos – 

Brittany Waters – Rugby

Bryana van Leeuwen – Cross Country Skiing

Casey Atkin – Athletics

Catharine Pendrel – Mountain Biking**

Catherine Watkins – Athletics

Chantelle Groenewoud – Track and Field

Charity Williams – Rugby**

Ciara Hanly – Volleyball

Darcy Marquardt – Rowing**

Devan Wiebe – Athletics

Drew Mechielsen – Cycling

Ellen Connor – Boxing

Emily Raymond – Kayaking

Emily Young – Para Cross Country Skiing

Georgia Simmerling – Ski Cross**

Gillian Gowling – Biathlon

Grace Fetherstonhaugh – Track and Field

Hilary Leith – Rugby

Isabella Bertold – Sailing**

Jamie Broder – Beach Volleyball**

Jen Yee – Softball**

Jill Moffatt – Para Cycling

Joanie Caron – Para Cycling

Julie Van Veelen – Triathlon

Kaila Holtz – Softball**

Kala Stone – Track and Field

Kamilah Sturton – Dancing

Katelynn Ramage – Athletics

Katherine Force – Triathlon

Kayla Dodson – Ice Hockey

Kendra Pomfret – Track and Field

Kori Hol – Bobsled

Krista Guloien – Rowing**

Kristen Moncks – Volleyball

Larissa Black – Biathlon

Laryssa Biesenthal – Rowing**

Lucy Charuk – Volleyball

Mariah Kelly – Track and Field

Marni Abbott-Peter – Wheelchair Basketball**

Meg Lewis-Schneider – Road Running

Megan Cyr – Volleyball

Meghann VanderVliet – Track and Field

Meghan Grant – Cycling

Mikayla Martin – Alpine Skiing

Nikola Girke – Sailing**

Nora Pickett – Dancing

Rachel Cliff – Distance Running

Rachel Francois – Track and Field: 800m

Robin Ball – Softball

Samantha Murphy – Athletics

Samantha Rodgers – Soccer

Sandra Jean Hartley – Gymnastics, Cycling**

Sara Kaljuvee – Rugby

Sarah Coney – Cycling

Sarah Craven – Rowing

Sarah Inglis – Athletics

Sarah Kadi – Tennis

Sarah MacPherson – Athletics

Sarah Moore – Cycling

Savannah King – Swimming**

Shanda Hill – Triathlon

Stefanie Fleckenstein – Alpine Skiing

Taryn Suttie – Shot Put**

Tuppy Hoehn – Biathlon**

Zoe Clarke – Fencing

Leah Ferguson – Wrestling**

Desiree Scott – Soccer**

Grace Annear – Track and Field

Ailish McNulty – Kayaking

Alanna Bray-Lougheed – Kayaking

Alexa Irvin – Canoe / Kayak

Alexandra Mclaughlan-Richards – Gymnastics

Anna Negulic – Kayaking

Anna Simonds – Rugby

Ashley Card – Canoeing

Ellie Black – Gymnastics**

Erin Rafuse – Sailing**

Genevieve Orton – Kayaking**

Grace Whebby – Kayaking

Hannah MacIntosh – Canoe / Kayak

Hannah Vaughan – Kayaking

Heather Hamilton – Athletics

Isabel Sarty – Swimming

Jane Girgulis – Kayaking

Jenna Pelham – Rowing

Jill D’Alessio – Kayaking**

Kalli Hood – Volleyball

Kimiko Zakreski – Snowboarding**

Lisa Ross – Sailing**

Lorena Heubach – Athletics

Mackenzie Myatt – Cycling

Madeline Schmidt – Kayaking

Robertha Charles – Basketball

Sarah Charnock – Soccer

Sarah Conrad – Snowboarding**

Tina Wilkinson – Football

Una Lounder – Kayaking

Alana Ferguson – Karate

Alannah MacLean – Cross Country Skiing

Ali van Yzendoorn – Cycling

Allison High – Track and Field

Amelia Walsh – BMX Racing

Amina Sherif – Pole Vault

Anastasia Boldireff – Swimming

Andrea Seccafien – Track and Field**

Anjelika Reznik – Gymnastics**

Annamay Pierse – Swimming**

Annika Richardson – Cross Country Skiing

April Boultbee – Ultra Running

Becca King – Ice Hockey

Bethany McChesney – Obstacle Course Racing

Bobbi Burford – Ice Hockey

Brittany Crew – Shot Put**

Caitlin Genovy – Volleyball

Caitlyn Longmuir – Basketball

Camille Hamm – Cross Country Skiing

Candice Moxley – Ice Hockey

Carline Young – Judo

Carolyn Adams – Track and Field

Carrie Lightbound Buday – Kayaking**

Cheryl Pounder – Ice Hockey**

Chloe Segal – Speed Skating

Courtney Stott – Kayaking

Cynthia Appiah – Bobsled

Dania Simmonds – Ice Hockey

Danielle Boyd – Sailing**

Danielle Campo McLeod – Para Swimming**

Debbie King – Track and Field

Devon Skeats – Ice Hockey

Eliza Wallace – Synchronized Swimming

Elizabeth Forbes – Track and Field

Elsa Lalonde – Hand Road Cycling

Emilie Stewart-Jones – Cross Country Skiing

Emily Marcolini – Cycling

Emily Jago – Rowing

Emily Flynn – Cycling

Emma Waddington – Orienteering (Adventure Running)

Erica Gavel – Wheelchair Basketball**

Erica Leonard – Cycling

Erica Howe – Ice Hockey

Erin Ambrose – Ice Hockey

Erin Cameron – Cycling

Erin Markle – Ringette

Eseroghene Omene – Track and Field-400m

Fielding Montgomery – Ice Hockey

Fiona Maude – Archery

Gabriela Estrada – Soccer

Genevieve Lalonde – Steeplechase**

Haley Smith – Mountain Biking

Hayley Graham – Softball

Heather Zunic – Cycling

Hillary Lowry – Cycling**

Jamie Lee Rattray – Ice Hockey

Jasmin Aggarwal – Triathlon

Jenn Jaquith – Soccer

Jenn Jackson – Cross Country Skiing

Jessica Brugess – Boxing

Jessica Hartwick – Ice Hockey

Jessica Kuepfer – Running

Jessica Tudos – Gymnastics**

Joanna Brown – Triathlon

Julia Wilkinson – Swimming**

Kara Stirling – Softball

Karen Cockburn – Trampoline**

Karolina Urban – Ice Hockey

Kate Ayers – Athletics

Katherine Stewart-Jones – Cross Country Skiing

Katie Tsuyuk – Snowboarding**

Katrina Allison – Athletics

Kayla Greenberg – Track and Field

Kellie Casey – Alpine Skiing**

Kelsey Wright Johnson – Basketball

Keltie John – Track and Field

Khamica Bingham – Athletics-100m Sprinter**

Kim Brassor – Soccer

Kimberly Hyacinthe – Athletics

Korissa Williams – Basketball

Kristen Richards – Ice Hockey

Kristen Marchant – Triathlon

Kristin Gauthier – Kayaking**

Kristina Ejem – Boxing

Lanni Marchant – Marathon and 10,000m**

Larisa Yurkiw – Alpine Skiing**

Laura Fortino – Ice Hockey**

Laura Amoi – Athletics

Laura Williams – Cross Country Skiing

Leah Kirchmann – Cycling**

Leah Sherriff – Triathlon

Lindsay Grigg – Ice Hockey

Lindsay Inkila – Basketball

Lindsay Webster – Obstacle Course Racing

Lindsay Eastwood – Hockey

Lisle Compton – Cross Country Skiing

Liz Knox – Ice Hockey

Lois Betteridge – Canoeing

Lynton Lam – Athletics

Madeline Yungblut – Cross Country Running

Madison Wilson-Walker – Athletics

Mandy Bujold – Boxing**

Maria Halavrezos – Canoeing

Marilyn Ailey – Cycling

Marissa Kassam

Meagan Aarts – Ice Hockey

Meaghan Marton – Track and Field

Megan Lukan – Rugby**

Melanie Boultbee – Running

Melissa Wronzberg – Ice Hockey

Meredith Bawks – Alpine Skiing

Mia Serratore – Cycling

Micaella Riche – Basketball

Michelle Pitman – Judo

Molly Hurford – Cycling

Morgan Court – Curling

Nancy Sweetnam – Swimming**

Natalie Hamel – Cycling

Natalie Spooner – Ice Hockey

Natalie Davison – Kayaking

Natalie Maugeri – Snowboarding-Slopestyle

Nicole Kosta – Ice Hockey

Nikkita Holder – 100m Hurdler**

Noelle Montcalm – Athletics**

Olivia Coady – Boxing

Rachelle Viinberg – Rowing**

Ruby West – Cycling

Sabrina Sullivan (Lefort) – Cross Country + Track

Sadie White – Cycling

Sam Eyles – Rugby

Samantha Cornett – Squash

Samantha Klus – Triathlon

Sara Villani – Track and Field

Sarah Douglas – Sailing

Sarah Fabbro – Cycling

Sarah Kwajafa – Track and Field

Sarah Pavan – Beach Volleyball**

Sarah Wells – Athletics**

Sarit Winstok – Soccer

Sasha Gollish – Track and Field

Shanice Marcelle – Volleyball

Sharon Donnelly – Triathlon**

Shauna Kuebeck – Wrestling

Shelby Dickey – Cross Country Skiing

Siobhan Kelly – Cycling

Soren Meeuwisse – Cycling

Stephanie Simone – Athletics

Stephanie Slopianka – Tennis

Stephanie Struthers (nee Richardson) – Swimming**

Sultana Frizell – Hammer Throw**

Sydney Authier – Ice Hockey

Sydney Boyes – Rowing

Tania Pettitt – Ringette

Taylor Woods – Ice Hockey

Tess Wortley – Cross Country Skiing

Valerie Hould-Marchand – Synchronized Swimming**

Valerie te Riele  – Soccer

Wanda Prochazka – Ultra Running

William Lampe – Alpine Skiing

Zoe Mackintosh – Volleyball

Courtney Hufsmith – Athletics

Darcy Ratt – Lacrosse

Debra-Jane Wright – Cycling

Heather Hynes – Swimming

Jaime Cruickshank – Bobsled**

Jessica Frotten – Para Athletics

Jessica Furlan – Athletics

Keely Shaw – Cycling

Kelsie Hendry – Athletics**

Kia Schollar (nee Byers) – Kayaking

Miranda Biletski – Wheelchair Rugby**

Natasha Kramble – Wrestling

Samantha Matheson – Soccer and Rugby

Wendy Stevenson – Taekwondo

Alizee Brien – Road Cycling

Allyson Gillard – Road Cycling

Anastasia Bucsis – LT Speed Skating**

Andreanne Langlois – Canoe / Kayak**

Ariane Lavigne – Snowboarding**

Arianne Laverdiere – Taekwondo

Audrey Lacroix – Swimming**

Audrey McManiman – Snowboarding

Bronwyn Williams – Cross Country Skiing

Camille Pepin – Cross Country skiing

Christine Robinson – Water Polo**

Cindy Ouellet – Wheelchair Basketball**

Claude Godbout – Biathlon

Claudia Holzner – Synchronized Swimming

Dorothy Yeats – Wrestling**

Elise Marcotte – Synchronized Swimming**

Emilie Fournel – Kayaking**

Fabiola Forteza – Rugby

Frederique Vezina – Cross Country Skiing

Hannah Boshari – Soccer

Jacqueline Simoneau – Synchronized Swimming**

Janie Guimond – Volleyball

Joanie Cote – Biathlon

Joelle Bekhazi – Water Polo

Karen Lukanovich – Canoe / Kayak**

Karen Paquin – Rugby**

Karol-Ann Canuel – Cycling**

Kirsti Lay – Cycling**

Laura Leclair – Cross Country Skiing

Laurence Vincent Lapointe – Canoeing

Laurie Arseneault – Cycling

Laurie Dumas – Road Cycling

Lex Albrecht – Road Cycling

Lissa Bissonnette – Kayaking

Lizanne Murphy – Basketball**

Lyne Bessette – Cycling**

Madison MacKenzie – Kayaking

Maghalie Rochette – Mountain Biking

Marie-Claude Molnar – Para Cycling**

Marie-Eve Croteau – Para Cycling**

Marie-Helene Thibeault – Alpine Skiing

Marie-Pier Couillard – Swimming

Martine Dugrenier – Wrestling**

Melissa Corbo – Freestyle Ski / Aerial

Odile  Leteller – Boxing

Rosanna Tomiuk – Waterpolo

Sarah Bergeron-Larouche – Running

Sarah Dostie-Menard – Mountain Biking

Sarah Vegas Dubois -Kayaking

Shae Fournier – Water Polo

Sophie Carrier-Laforte – Cross Country Skiing

Stephanie Bernier – Rugby

Stephanie Valin – Water Polo

Tawnya Danis – Ice Hockey

Tove Halvorsen – Cross Country Skiing

Valerie Maltais – ST Speed Skating**

Valerie Meunier – Mountain Biking

Vanessa Knight – Para Alpine Skiing

Willa Mason – Canoe Slalom

Zoe Williams – Cross Country Skiing

Thank you to the following Ambassadors who attended 3 or more events in 2017. Wow!

Colleen Nesbitt – Rowing
Jessica Furlan – Steeplechase
Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski – Rowing
Katherine Stewart Jones – Cross Country Skiing
Maddison Pearman – Speed Skating

Join the Movement!

Become a Fast and Female Canada Ambassador

Learn More