Canada Ambassadors

Congratulations to our Ambassadors competing in the 2018 Olympics and Paralympics!

2018 Canadian Olympians and Paralympians

Bailey Bram – Hockey

Dara Howell – Free Style Skiing

Genevieve Lacasse – Hockey

Jillian Saulnier – Hockey

Josie Morrison – LT Speed Skating

Kali Christ – LT Speed Skating

Kelsey Serwa – Free Style Skiing

Laura Fortino – Hockey

Marielle Thompson – Free Style Skiing

Rebecca Johnston – Hockey

Sarah Beaudry – Biathlon

Thank you to the following Ambassadors who attended 3 or more events in 2017. Wow!

Colleen Nesbitt – Rowing
Jessica Furlan – Steeplechase
Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski – Rowing
Katherine Stewart Jones – Cross Country Skiing
Maddison Pearman – Speed Skating

Fast and Female Canada Ambassador Roster

Fast and Female events are led by hundreds of elite female athletes all over North America. Here are some of our Canadian Ambassadors. **updated list coming soon

Name – Sport

Name – Sport

Name – Sport

Alannah Yip – Climbing

Alexa Loo – Snowboarding

Alysson Marshall – Para Cross Country Skiing

Amanda Sin – Mountain Biking

Andrea Burk – Rugby

Andrea Proske – Rowing

Anna Talman – Cycling

Brittany Waters – Rugby

Catharine Pendrel – Mountain Biking

Catherine Watkins – Athletics

Chantelle Groenewoud – Track and Field

Ciara Hanly – Volleyball

Danielle Lappage – Wrestling

Darcy Marquardt – Rowing

Drew Mechielsen – Cycling

Emily Young – Cross Country Skiing

Georgia Simmerling – Ski Cross

Hilary Leith – Rugby

Isabella Bertold – Sailing

Jaime Cruickshank – Bobsleigh

Joanie Caron – Para Cycling

Julie Van Veelen – Triathlon

Kaila Holtz – Softball

Katelynn Ramage – Athletics

Kendra Pomfret – Track and Field

Krista Guloien – Rowing

Laryssa Biesenthal – Rowing

Laura Brown – Cycling

Mariah Kelly – Track and Field

Meg Lewis-Schneider – Road Running

Meghan Grant – Cycling

Micayla Gatto – Mountain Biking

Mikayla Martin – Alpine Skiing

Nikola Girke – Sailing

Rachel Francois – Track and Field: 800m

Samantha Rodgers – Soccer

Sandra Jean Hartley – Gymnastics, Cycling

Sarah Inglis – Athletics

Sarah Coney – Cycling

Sarah Craven – Rowing

Sarah Kadi – Tennis

Savannah King – Swimming

Taryn Suttie – Shot Put

Tuppy Hoehn – Biathlon

Zoe Clarke – Fencing

Desiree Scott – Soccer

Grace Annear – Track and Field

Alanna Bray-Lougheed – Kayaking

Alexa Irvin – Canoe / Kayak

Anna Simonds – Rugby

Ellie Black – Gymnastics

Erin Rafuse – Sailing

Genevieve Orton – Kayaking

Hannah MacIntosh – Canoe / Kayak

Hannah Vaughan – Kayaking

Heather Hamilton – Athletics

Jill D’Alessio – Kayaking

Kimiko Zakreski – Snowboarding

Lisa Ross – Sailing

Mackenzie Myatt – Cycling

Sarah Charnock – Soccer

Tina Wilkinson – Football

Una Lounder – Kayaking

Name – Sport

Name – Sport

Name – Sport

Jessica Furlan – Athletics

Jessica Frotten – Para Athletics

Kia Schollar (nee Byers) – Kayaking

Natasha Kramble – Wrestling

Samantha Matheson – Football

Alizee Brien – Road Cycling

Allyson Gillard – Road Cycling

Anastasia Bucsis – LT Speed Skating

Andreanne Langlois – Canoe / Kayak

Ariane Lavigne – Snowboarding

Audrey Lacroix – Swimming

Audrey McManiman – Snowboarding

Bronwyn Williams – Cross Country Skiing

Camille Pepin – Cross Country skiing

Christine Robinson – Water Polo

Cindy Ouellet – Wheelchair Basketball

Claude Godbout – Biathlon

Dorothy Yeats – Wrestling

Elise Marcotte – Synchronized Swimming

Emilie Fournel – Kayaking

Fabiola Forteza – Rugby

Frederique Vezina – Cross Country Skiing

Hannah Boshari – Soccer

Janie Guimond – Volleyball

Joelle Bekhazi – Water Polo

Karen Paquin – Rugby

Karol-Ann Canuel – Cycling

Kirsti Lay – Cycling

Laurie Dumas – Road Cycling

Lex Albrecht – Road Cycling

Lissa Bissonnette – Kayaking

Lizanne Murphy – Basketball

Lyne Bessette – Cycling

Madison MacKenzie – Kayaking

Maghalie Rochette – Mountain Biking

Marie-Claude Molnar – Cycling

Marie-Eve Croteau – Para Cycling

Marie-Pier Couillard – Swimming

Martine Dugrenier – Wrestling

Melissa Corbo – Freestyle Ski / Aerial

Odile  Leteller – Boxing

Rosanna Tomiuk – Waterpolo

Sarah Vegas Dubois -Kayaking

Sarah Dostie-Menard – Mountain Biking

Sarah Bergeron-Larouche – Running

Shae Fournier – Water Polo

Sophie Carrier-Laforte – Cross Country Skiing

Stephanie Bernier – Rugby

Stephanie Valin – Water Polo

Tove Halvorsen – Cross Country Skiing

Valerie Maltais – ST Speed Skating

Valerie Meunier – Mountain Biking

Vanessa Knight – Para Alpine Skiing

Zoe Williams – Cross Country Skiing

Tab content
Tab content
Tab content
Tab content
Tab content
Tab content
Tab content

Join the Movement!

Become a Fast and Female Canada Ambassador

Learn More