First Name

Last Name

Sport

Race Schedule (February 2018)

Results

Alex

Gough

Luge

Monday 12th – Run 1-2

Tuesday 13th – Run 3-4 Singles

Bronze – Singles

Silver – Mixed Relay

Alysia

Rissling

Bobsleigh

Tuesday 20th, Wednesday 21st

6th – Doubles

Bailey

Bram

Ice Hockey

Sunday 11th, Tuesday 13th, Thursday 15th

Monday 19th – Semifinals

Thursday 22nd – Gold Medal Game

Silver

Blayre

Turnbull

Ice Hockey

Sunday 11th, Tuesday 13th, Thursday 15th

Monday 19th – Semifinals

Thursday 22nd – Gold Medal Game

Silver

Brianne

Jenner

Ice Hockey

Sunday 11th, Tuesday 13th, Thursday 15th

Monday 19th – Semifinals

Thursday 22nd – Gold Medal Game

Silver

Dahria

Beatty

Cross Country Skiing

Saturday 10th – 15km Skiathlon

Tuesday 13th – Sprint

Thursday 15th – 10km Skate

Saturday 17th – Relay

Wednesday 21st – Team sprint

Sunday 25th – 30km

13th – Team Relay

13th – 4x5km Relay

37th – 10km Skate

42nd – Classic Sprint

52nd – 15km Skiathlon

Dara

Howell

Freestyle Skiing

Saturday 17th – Ski Slopestyle

21st – Ski Slopestyle

Emily

Nishikawa

Cross Country Skiing

Saturday 10th – 15km Skiathlon

Tuesday 13th – Sprint

Thursday 15th – 10km Skate

Saturday 17th – Relay

Wednesday 21st – Team Sprint

Sunday 25th – 30km

32nd – 10km Skate

30th – 30km Skate

44th – 15km Skiathlon

13th – 4x5km Relay

13th – Team Relay

34th – Classic Sprint

Emma

Lunder

Biathlon

Wednesday 14th – 15km Individual

Saturday 17th – 12.5km Mass Start

Tuesday 20th – 2×6/2×7.5 Mixed Relay

Tuesday 20th – Woman 4x6km, Woman’s Relay

54th – 7.5km Sprint

54th – 15km

53rd – 10km

10th – 4x6km Relay

Genevieve

Lacasse

Ice Hockey

Sunday 11th, Tuesday 13th, Thursday 15th

Monday 19th – Semifinals

Thursday 22nd – Gold Medal Game

Silver

Haley

Irwin

Ice Hockey

Sunday 11th, Tuesday 13th, Thursday 15th 

Monday 19th – Semifinals

Thursday 22nd – Gold Medal Game

Silver

Heather

McLean

LT Speed Skating

Sunday 18th – 500m

Wednesday 14th – 1000m

14th – 500m

25th – 100m

Isabelle

Weidemann

LT Speed Skating

Wednesday 21st – Team Pursuit

Friday 16th – 5000m

Saturday 10th – 3000m

4th – Team Pursuit

6th – 5000m

7th – 3000m

Ivanie

Blondin

LT Speed Skating

Saturday 10th – 3000m

Friday 16th – 5000m

Saturday 24th – Mass Start

Wednesday 21st – Team Pursuit

6th – 3000m

5th – 500m

4th – Team Pursuit

20th – Mass Start

Jane

Channell

Skeleton

Friday 16th, Saturday 17th

8th Place

Jillain

Saulnier

Ice Hockey

Sunday 11th, Tuesday 13th, Thursday 15th

Monday 19th – Semifinals

Thursday 22nd – Gold Medal Game

Silver

Josie

Morrison

LT Speed Skating

Wednesday 21st – Team Pursuit

Friday 16th – 5000m

Monday 12th – 1500m

4th – Team Pursuit

12th – Mass Start

Julia

Ransom

Biathlon

Wednesday 14th – 15km Individual

Saturday 17th – 12.5km Mass Start

Tuesday 20th – 2×6/2×7.5 Mixed Relay

Tuesday 20th – Woman 4x6km Woman’s Relay

40th – 7.5km Sprint

28th – 10km Pursuit

74th – 15km Pursuit

12th – Mixed Relay

10th – 4x6km Relay

Kaetlyn

Osmond

Figure Skating

Wednesday 21st – Short Program

Friday 23rd – Free Skating

Bronze – Singles

Kaillie

Humphries

Bobsleigh

Tuesday 20th, Wednesday 21st

Bronze – Two Man

Kali

Christ

LT Speed Skating

Monday 12th – 1500m

Wednesday 21st – Team Pursuit

4th – Team Pursuit

19th – 1500m

Kaylin

Irvine

LT Speed Skating

Wednesday 14th – 1000m

23rd – 1000m

Kelsey

Serwa

Freestyle Skiing

Friday 23rd – Ski Cross

Gold

Keri

Morrison

LT Speed Skating

Saturday 24th – Mass Start

Wednesday 21st – Team Pursuit

4th – Team Pursuit

12th – Mass Start

Kimberley

McRae

Luge

Monday 12th – Run 1-2

Tuesday 13th – Run 3-4 Singles

4th – Singles

Laura

Fortino

Ice Hockey

Sunday 11th, Tuesday 13th, Thursday 15th 

Monday 19th – Semifinals

Thursday 22nd – Gold Medal Game

Silver

Marielle

Thompson

Freestyle Skiing

Friday 23rd – Ski Cross

17th – Ski Cross

Marsha

Hudey

LT Speed Skating

Sunday 18th –  500m

10th – 500m

Melissa

Lotholz

Bobsleigh

Tuesday 20th, Wednesday 21st

12th – Woman’s Singles

Mirela

Rahneva

Skeleton

Friday 16th, Saturday 17th

15th

Natalie

Spooner

Ice Hockey

Sunday 11th, Tuesday 13th, Thursday 15th 

Monday 19th – Semifinals

Thursday 22nd – Gold Medal Game

Silver

Rebecca

Johnston

Ice Hockey

Sunday 11th, Tuesday 13th, Thursday 15th

Monday 19th – Semifinals

Thursday 22nd – Gold Medal Game

Silver

Rosanna

Crawford

Biathlon

Wednesday 14th – 15km Individual

Saturday 17th – 12.5km Mass Start

Tuesday 20th – 2×6/2×7.5 Mixed Relay

Tuesday 20th – Woman 4x6km, Woman’s Relay

26th – 15km

12th – 4 Person Mixed Relay

10th – 4x6km Relay

Sarah

Beaudry

Biathlon

Wednesday 14th – 15km Individual

Tuesday 20th – Woman 4x6km, Woman’s Relay

10th – 4x6km Relay

29th – 15km Individual

Taylor

Henrich

Ski Jumping

Monday 12th

32nd Place

Valerie

Maltais

ST Speed Skating

Saturday 10th, Tuesday 13th, Tuesday 20th – 3000m relay

4th – Team 3000m Relay

 

First Name

Last Name

Sport

Results

Annie

Hart

Cross Country Skiing

Caitlin

Patterson

Cross Country Skiing

26th – 30km Classic

34th – 15km Skiathlon

Clare

Egan

Biathlon

13th – 4x6km Relay

61st – 7.5km sprint

62nd – 15km Individual

Ida

Sargent

Cross Country Skiing

33rd – Sprint Classic

Jessie

Diggins

Cross Country Skiing

Gold – Team Sprint Skate

5th – 10km Skate

5th – 4x6km Relay

5th – 15km Skiathlon

6th – Sprint Classic

7th – 30km Classic

Kaitlynn

Miller

Cross Country Skiing

Kikkan

Randall

Cross Country Skiing

Gold – Team Sprint Skate

5th – 4x5km Relay

16th – 10km Free

40th – 15km Skiathlon

Liz

Stephen

Cross Country Skiing

30th – 10km Free

Rosie

Brennan

Cross Country Skiing

58th – 15km Skiathlon

Rosie

Frankowski

Cross Country Skiing

21st – Ladies 30km Classic

Sadie

Bjornsen

Cross Country Skiing

5th – 4x5km Relay

14th – Sprint Classic

15th – 10km Skate

17th – 30km Classic

Sophie

Caldwell

Cross Country Skiing

5th – 4x5km Relay

8th – Sprint Classic

***A huge thank you to high school student Maya Fish for creating this schedule.